|
|
| HOME | BOOKS FOR SALE |
INTERNATIONAL BOOK PARTNERS |
COLLECTABLES FOR SALE | ART FOR SALE |
ABOUT US | LINKS | TRADING TERMS |
CONTACT US |
| Specialty: Cricket |
| 439 books in this category. Sorted by Author |
![]() From Australia Leura Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: Sun Books, Australia, 1993. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Excellent.
|
![]() Show Larger From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Ringpress Books, 1988. Edition: First Edition. Illustrator: Illustrated with mono photographs. Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Fine.
|
![]() From Australia Leura Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: Swan Publishing, NSW. Australia, 1989. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket: Good to very Good.
|
![]() From Australia Leura Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: Lester-Townsend Publishing Pty Ltd, Australia, 1989. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good.
|
![]() From Australia Leura Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: Lester-Townsend Publishing Pty Ltd, Australia, 1989. Binding: Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good.
|
![]() From Australia Leura Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: William Heinemann Limited, Melbourne, VIC, Australia, 1990. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Good to Very Good. Dust Jacket: Good to very Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Enfield: Guinness Publishing, 1994. Illustrator: Illustrated with mono cartoons by David Arthur. Binding: Hardback with pictorial cover. Condition: Fine.
|
![]() From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Granada, 1985. Illustrator: Illustrated throughout. Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Near Fine.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Allen & Unwin, 1962. Edition: Edition Unstated. Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: Very Good.
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket worn at edges, small chips and tears. Dust Jacket price-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Over 3 kilos. Category: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns; Cricket; Inventory No: 8504.
|
![]() Show Larger From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: J Walker, Birmingham, 1953. Binding: Pamphlet.
|
![]() From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: The Sportsmans Book Club, 1956. Illustrator: Illustrated with mono photographs. Binding: Hardback without Dust Wrapper. Condition: Very Good.
|
![]() From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Phoenix Sports Books, 1955. Edition: First Edition. Illustrator: Illustrated with mono photographs. Binding: Hardback without Dust Wrapper. Condition: Near Fine.
|
![]() From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: The Sportsmans Book Club, 1954. Illustrator: Illustrated with mono photographs. Binding: Hardback without Dust Wrapper. Condition: Very Good.
|
![]() From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: The Sportsmans Book Club, 1963. Illustrator: Illustrated with mono photographs. Binding: Hardback without Dust Wrapper. Condition: Very Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton for Channel Four, 1986. Edition: First Edition. Illustrator: Illustrated with mono photos and drawings. Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Fine.
|
![]() Show Larger From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: BBC Books, 1978. Illustrator: Illustrated with colour and mono photographs, Spy cartoons, facsimile documents, etc. Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Near Fine.
|
![]() Show Larger From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Readers Union, 1975. Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket: Very Good.
|
![]() From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Peerage Books, 1986. Binding: Hardback with pictorial cover. Condition: Very Good or Better.
|
![]() Show Larger From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Gloucerstershire Cricket Club, 1970. Edition: First Edition. Illustrator: Illustrated in colour and mono. Binding: Staple bound card covers.
|
![]() From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Gloucestershire CCC, 1970. Edition: 1st. Illustrator: mono photos throughout. Binding: Large Format Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
|
![]() From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Marshall Cavendish / W H Smith, 1986. Illustrator: Illustrated in colour and mono. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket: very Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Marshall Cavendisg for WHS, 1988. Illustrator: With over 450 colour and mono pictures. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Very Near Fine.
|
![]() From Australia Leura Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: Hutchinson, Australia, 1984. Edition: First Australian Edition. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good to Very Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: The Sportsman's Book Club, 1961. Illustrator: Illustrated with mono photographs. Binding: Hardback without Dust Wrapper. Condition: Very Good Plus.
|
![]() Show Larger From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Penguin Books, 1963. Illustrator: Illustrated with mono photographs. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Hutchinson Library of Sports and Pastimes, London, 1960. Edition: Edition Unstated. Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: Fair.
XXIV, 128pp. A comprehensive "how to" book for schoolboy cricket. Excellent b/w photos. Dust jacket is protected in archival (acid-free) plastic wrapper. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Scattered foxing, but text mostly clean. Dust Jacket has large closed tears and associated wear. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges foxed and browned. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns; Cricket; Inventory No: 666061.
|
![]() From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Stanley Paul and Co Ltd, 1954. Edition: First Edition. Illustrator: Illustrated with mono photographs. Binding: Hardback without Dust Wrapper. Condition: Near Fine.
|
![]() Show Larger From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Readers Union, 1977. Illustrator: Illustrated with mono photographs. Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Readers Union, 1977. Illustrator: Illustrated with mono photographs. Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Good.
|
![]() From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Calton, 1993. Illustrator: Mono photos throughout. Binding: Hardback without dust wrapper. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket: Near Fine (Clipped).
|
![]() From Australia Leura Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: Angus & Robertson Limited, Sydney, Australia, 1978. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Werner Laurie, 1950. Edition: First Edition. Illustrator: Illustrated with mono photographs. Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Tony Williams Publications, 1993. Edition: First Edition. Illustrator: Illustrated with mono photographs. Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: BBC Books, 1991. Edition: First Edition. Illustrator: Illustrated with mono photos. Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket: Near Fine.
|
![]() Show Larger From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Macdonald / Queen Anne Press, 1988. Edition: First Edition. Illustrator: Illustrated with mono photographs and cartoons. Binding: Hardback With dustwrapper. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Unwin Paperbacks, 1985. Illustrator: Illustrated with cartoons and mono photographs. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Very Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: BBC Books, 1991. Edition: 1st. Illustrator: Well Illustrated with mono photos. Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Fine.
|
![]() Show Larger From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Readers Union, 1982. Illustrator: Illustrated with mono photos. Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper. Condition: Very Good Plus. Dust Jacket: Very Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Evans Brothers, 1951. Edition: Second printing. Illustrator: Illustrated with mono photos and cartoons. Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Worn.
|
![]() Show Larger From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: The Sportsman's Book Club, 1963. Illustrator: Illustrated with mono photos. Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket: Good.
|
![]() From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: The Sportsmans Book Club, 1962. Illustrator: Illustrated with mono photographs. Binding: Hardback without Dust Wrapper. Condition: Very Good.
|
![]() From Australia Berry Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London, 1998. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Good.
|
![]() From Australia Berry Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London, 2005. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Hutchinson's Library Of Sports And Pastimes, 1951. Edition: First Edition. Illustrator: Illustrated with mono photographs. Binding: Hardback without Dust Wrapper. Condition: Very Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Pavilion, 1988. Edition: First Edition. Illustrator: Illustrated with mono photographs by Graham Morris. Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Fine.
|
![]() From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, 1991. Edition: First Edition. Illustrator: Illustrated with colour and mono photos. Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Very Near Fine.
|
![]() Show Larger From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Simon And Schuster, 1999. Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Illustrator: Illustrated with mono photographs. Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Fine.
|
![]() From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Stanley Paul, 1992. Edition: Revised. Illustrator: Illustrated with mono photos. Binding: Large Format Paperback. Condition: Unread.
|
![]() From Australia Leura Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: The Hamlyn Publishing Group Ltd, London, England, 1979. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Guild Publishing, 1987. Illustrator: Illustrated with cartoons. Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper. Condition: Very Near Fine. Dust Jacket: Fine.
|
| HOME | BOOKS FOR SALE |
INTERNATIONAL BOOK PARTNERS |
COLLECTABLES FOR SALE | ART FOR SALE |
ABOUT US | LINKS | TRADING TERMS |
CONTACT US |
|
A member of
The World Book Market.
|