|
|
| HOME | BOOKS FOR SALE |
INTERNATIONAL BOOK PARTNERS |
COLLECTABLES FOR SALE | ART FOR SALE |
ABOUT US | LINKS | TRADING TERMS |
CONTACT US |
| Specialty: Blue Mountains |
| 25 books in this category. Sorted by Author |
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Self published, 1981. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: History; Blue Mountains; ISBN: 0908495048. Inventory No: 19807.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Locomotion Productions, 1983. Edition: Second Edition. Binding: Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Railways; Blue Mountains; ISBN: 0909597235. Inventory No: 14021.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Locomotion Productions, 1983. Edition: Second Edition. Binding: Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Condition: As New. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Railways; Blue Mountains; ISBN: 0909597235. Inventory No: 14262.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Windy Cliff Press, 2003. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: New Book. Dust Jacket: New.
A stunning visual and textual introduction to the Blue Mountains, World Heritage protected area to the west of Sydney. Divided into sections such as Rock, Land, Sky, Water etc., this beautiful book is fitting even to the seasoned backpacker. An experienced bushwalker himself, the author has assembled a collection of photographs, stories, local histories, anecdotal evidence and geographical information about the region so as to finally do justice to one of the most beatiful areas of wild Australia. The finest book yet produced on the Blue Mountains. From the Dust Jacket: "Wild Blue is a celebration of the variety and beauty of the Greater Blue Mountains World Heritage Area. Superb photographs showcase all the richness and colour of ... Show Complete Entry
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Windy Cliff Press, 2003. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: New Book. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
A stunning visual and textual introduction to the Blue Mountains, World Heritage protected area to the west of Sydney. Divided into sections such as Rock, Land, Sky, Water etc., this beautiful book is fitting even to the seasoned backpacker. An experienced bushwalker himself, the author has assembled a collection of photographs, stories, local histories, anecdotal evidence and geographical information about the region so as to finally do justice to one of the most beatiful areas of wild Australia. The finest book yet produced on the Blue Mountains. Size: Large Book - between A4 and A3. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges ... Show Complete Entry
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Fellowship of Australian Writers, 1988. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover (Saddle-stapled). Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Blue Mountains; Inventory No: 20351.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Mountain Wildfire Press, Blackheath, 2002. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover (Stiff Boards). Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Women & Feminism; Blue Mountains; ISBN: 0957962304. Inventory No: 19278.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Self published, 1988. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover (Saddle-stapled). Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Previous owner's name ink-stamped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Education; Blue Mountains; Australia; History. ISBN: 0731633954. Inventory No: 20441.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Self published, 1998. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover (Stiff Boards). Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Trade, Electronics, Mining; Blue Mountains; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0646359266. Inventory No: 19378.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Cook a Dog Books, 2002. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Children's; Blue Mountains; Australia; ISBN: 0958147205. Inventory No: 20362.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Mountain Wildfire Press, Blackheath, 2003. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover (Stiff Boards). Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, but spine is faded/sunned. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Women & Feminism; Blue Mountains; ISBN: 0957962320. Inventory No: 19279.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Hudson, 1997. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover (Stiff Boards). Condition: As New. Dust Jacket: As New.
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; Blue Mountains; ISBN: 0949873632. Inventory No: 14745.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Hudson, 1987. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: Very Good.
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in very good condition, without tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; Blue Mountains; ISBN: 094987308X. Inventory No: 14722.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Horwitz-Grahame, Sydney, 1965. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: Very Good.
Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; Blue Mountains; Inventory No: 14083.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Springwood Historical Society, 1992. Edition: Third Edition. Binding: Softcover (Saddle-stapled). Condition: As New. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: History; Blue Mountains; Inventory No: 19907.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Rigby, 1980. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover (Stiff Boards). Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Countries & Travel; Blue Mountains; ISBN: 0727012444. Inventory No: 19254.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Kangaroo, Sydney, 1990. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover (Stiff Boards). Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
In this book, the authors list all mammals, birds, reptiles and frogs reliably reported from the region of the Blue Mountains over the last 200 years and provide details of their local distribution and habitat, their relative abundance and something of their habits and life histories. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Animals & Birds; Blue Mountains; ISBN: 0864173211. Inventory No: 18501.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Bio-Building Design, 2008. Edition: Edition Unstated. Illustrator: John Van der Have. Binding: Softcover (Stiff Boards). Condition: New Book. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
Size: A4 Landscape. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Multiple copies available this title. Illustrator: John Van der Have. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: History; Blue Mountains; ISBN: 9780646485461. Inventory No: 14400.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Blue Mountains Historical Society, 1972. Edition: Revised Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Previous owner's inscription, lavish, in ink. Edges browned slightly. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: History; Blue Mountains; Inventory No: 19908.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Fast Books, 1998. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern; Blue Mountains; ISBN: 0646362739. Inventory No: 19305.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Graphic, 1910. Edition: Edition Unstated. Binding: Softcover (Saddle-stapled). Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
Three Sisters, Zig-Zag Railway, Govett's Leap, Bridal Veil Falls and many more views. Size: Quarto. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is loose but fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges browned slightly. The publication date given above is an estimate only, there being no date given in the book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Photography; Blue Mountains; Australia; History. Inventory No: 20703.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Sydney Rockclimbing Club, Sydney, No date. Edition: Revised Edition. Binding: Softcover. Condition: Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
Size: Small Octavo. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Previous owner's signature in ink. Edges foxed and browned. Covers are grubby in spots but otherwise in sound condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Sport, Fishing, Hunting, Guns; Blue Mountains; Australia; ISBN: 0959688048. Inventory No: 21147.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Geebung Press, Blackheath, 1996. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Condition: Near Fine Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
Size: A4 (300 x 210mm approx.). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Blue Mountains; ISBN: 0646299972. Inventory No: 18964.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Zig Zag Trust and Railway Co-op, 1976. Edition: Third Edition. Binding: Softcover (Saddle-stapled). Condition: Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges browned slightly. Covers foxed and browned but otherwise in sound condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Railways; Blue Mountains; Inventory No: 20817.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Self published, Katoomba, No date. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover (Saddle-stitched). Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
From the Gallery of Natural History and Native Art, Medlow Bath. Size: 16mo (very small). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Myths, Legends, Folklore; Blue Mountains; Inventory No: 16209.
|
| HOME | BOOKS FOR SALE |
INTERNATIONAL BOOK PARTNERS |
COLLECTABLES FOR SALE | ART FOR SALE |
ABOUT US | LINKS | TRADING TERMS |
CONTACT US |
|
A member of
The World Book Market.
|