|
|
| HOME | BOOKS FOR SALE |
INTERNATIONAL BOOK PARTNERS |
COLLECTABLES FOR SALE | ART FOR SALE |
ABOUT US | LINKS | TRADING TERMS |
CONTACT US |
| BROWSING: ANTIQUARIAN & RARE |
| 3,099 books in this category. Sorted by Author |
![]() From Australia Bong Bong Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Year Published: 1996. Binding: Trade Paperback. Condition: Good Condition.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: James Speirs, 1875. Edition: Second Edition. Binding: Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). Condition: Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges greyed with dust marks. Minor water damage to covers, text unaffected. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; Inventory No: 7962.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Henry J. Drane, 1896. Edition: Edition Unstated. Binding: Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). Condition: Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Scattered foxing, but text mostly clean. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Covers are grubby in spots, and contain grease-stains, but otherwise in sound condition. The publication date given above is an estimate only, there being no date given in the book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; Inventory No: 8020.
|
![]() From USA Bucks County Bookshop |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA. Publisher: Philadelphia, Dunlap & Clarke Printers (1886).
|
![]() From Canada kbooks |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Canada. Publisher: David Mckay Co, 1955. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Like New.
|
![]() Show Larger From USA Bucks County Bookshop |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA. Publisher: London, J. Newbery, 1762.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Nelson and Sons, Edinburgh, 1875. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). Condition: Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
A religious novel based on the life of Moses in Egypt. Illus by engravings. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Moderately foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription in ink, neat. Edges badly foxed and browned. Covers are flecked in spots but otherwise in sound condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; Inventory No: 666277.
|
![]() Show Larger From USA E Ridge Fine Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA. Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1952. Edition: First. Illustrator: A.P. Herbert. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good.
|
![]() From USA Murder In Print |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA. Publisher: Henry Colburn, London, 1827. Edition: Early Edition. Binding: Half-Leather. Condition: Very Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Field & Tuer, 1885. Edition: Edition Unstated. Illustrator: Randolph Caldecott. Binding: Softcover (Stiff Boards). Condition: Fair Condition. Dust Jacket: Fair.
Size: 16mo (very small). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, bar chips to top and/or bottom section of spine. Moderately foxed throughout. Dust Jacket has large closed tears and associated wear. Deckled edges (rough cut), browned. Illustrator: Randolph Caldecott. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; Inventory No: 13014.
|
![]() From USA Bucks County Bookshop |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA. Publisher: New York, Scribner's (c1920).
|
![]() From Canada Olmstead Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Canada. Publisher: Inspiration House, South Windsor, Connecticut:, 1973. Edition: 6th Printing. Binding: Cloth. Condition: Very Good Plus in Very Good DJ.
|
![]() From USA E Ridge Fine Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA. Publisher: Educators Association, New York, NY, 1929. Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Good.
|
![]() From Australia Berry Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: Cambridge Press, London, 1940. Binding: Hardcover green cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
|
![]() From USA Pazzo Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA. Publisher: Manning & Loring, Boston, 1801. Binding: Full Calf. Condition: Good -.
|
![]() From USA Murder In Print |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA. Publisher: Easton Press, Norwalk CT. Edition: Limited. Illustrator: Samuel Chamberlin. Binding: Full-Leather. Condition: Very Fine.
|
![]() From USA Noah's Ark Book Attic |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA. Publisher: H. Hills, London, 1707. Edition: Second Edition. Binding: Softcover (Disbound). Condition: Good+.
|
![]() From England Uncle Phil's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Batsford, 1981. Edition: 1st. Illustrator: Colour plates - mono photos & drawings. Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Near Fine (Clipped).
|
![]() From USA Noah's Ark Book Attic |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA. Publisher: John Grismand, London, 1619. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover (rebound in Cloth). Condition: Very Good- with no dust jacket.
|
![]() From Australia Syber's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, 1990. Edition: 1st Edition. Illustrator: Various. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.
|
![]() From Australia Syber's Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners. Publisher: Bloomsbury, London, 1996. Edition: First Edition. Illustrator: Photographic. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.
|
![]() From USA RobinsRareBooks |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA. Duodecimo, full calf with small title label to spine. 321pp. Articles for the Spectator newspaper dated September 1711 to December 1711 by Addison and Steele. Lacks title page. Rubbed to head and title of spine and fore-edge of upper board. No date but consistent with early nineteenth century.
|
![]() From USA A2zbooks |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA. Publisher: Macmillan & Co, New York, New York, 1896. Edition: Edition not stated. Illustrator: Ralph Cleaver. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
|
![]() From USA Murder In Print |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA. Publisher: D. APPLETON, New York, 1884. Edition: Early Edition. Binding: Hardcover (Half Leather). Condition: Good.
|
![]() From USA Bucks County Bookshop |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA. Publisher: Jamaica, Edmund S. Wood, 1943.
|
![]() Show Larger From USA E Ridge Fine Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA. Publisher: Greenwillow Books, 1980. Edition: First American Edition. Illustrator: Janet Ahlberg. Binding: Hard Back. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.
|
![]() Show Larger From New Zealand Ariel Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from New Zealand. Publisher: George Routledge, London, United Kingdom, 1858. Edition: First Thus. Illustrator: Browne, Hablot K. Binding: Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.
|
![]() From Canada kbooks |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Canada. Publisher: W.H. Allen, 1965. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.
|
![]() From USA citynightsbooks |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA. Publisher: Allen Lane/Univ. Of Georgia, 1984. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket: Very Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From USA E Ridge Fine Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA. Publisher: Pelican, Harmondsworth, Middlsex, 1949. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket: None Issued.
|
![]() From USA E Ridge Fine Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA. Publisher: Alexander Hamilton Institute, New York, 1964. Edition: New. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Fine.
|
![]() From USA citynightsbooks |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA. Publisher: George Braziller, 1970. Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.
|
![]() Show Larger Show More Pictures From Canada kbooks |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Canada. Publisher: Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co, 1963. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.
|
![]() From USA RobinsRareBooks |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA. Publisher: Pisa.: Presso Niccolo Capurro, 1819.
|
![]() From Canada kbooks |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from Canada. Publisher: Ernest Nester, c199. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Ward & Downey, 1890. Edition: First Edition. Illustrator: Harry Furniss. Binding: Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). Condition: Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Scattered foxing, but text mostly clean. Edges badly foxed and browned. Covers are grubby in spots but otherwise in sound condition. Illustrator: Harry Furniss. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; Inventory No: 8892.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge, 1889. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
Size: Small Octavo. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; Inventory No: 7904.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: MacMillan, 1901. Edition: Second Edition. Illustrator: Hugh Thomson. Binding: Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Moderately foxed throughout. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. All edges gilt in good condition . Illustrator: Hugh Thomson. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; Inventory No: 9093.
|
![]() Show Larger From Australia
Mr Pickwick |
Publisher: Longman & Co, London, 1891. Edition: Revised Edition. Binding: Hardcover (Embossed Cloth). Condition: Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
A collection of essays originally published in Knowledge (a weekly journal) by various authors. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact, but spine is faded/sunned. Slight foxing front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Edges foxed and browned. Minor water damage to covers, text unaffected. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Antiquarian & Rare; Inventory No: 16575.
|
![]() From USA citynightsbooks |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA. Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A, 2005. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: Fine.
|
![]() From England Beckham Books Ltd |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Oxford: Printed at the Theatre in Oxford, M.DC. XCIII. [1693] . 0.
|
![]() From England Beckham Books Ltd |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: London : Printed for John Baskett, Printer to the King's Most Excellent Majesty, 1721 . 0.
|
![]() Show Larger Show More Pictures From USA Lotzabooks |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA. Publisher: Self published, Prague, Czechoslovakia, 1916. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket: No Dust Jacket.
|
![]() From USA E Ridge Fine Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA. Publisher: Bookman Ass, New York, 1959. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Good.
|
![]() From England Beckham Books Ltd |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: London: Rivingtons, 1886 .
|
![]() From USA Pazzo Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA. Publisher: Appleton, New York, 1911. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Cloth. Condition: Very Good.
|
![]() Show Larger From USA E Ridge Fine Books |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA. Publisher: MacMurray & Beck Communication, Denver, Colorado, U.S.A, 2002. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket: Near Fine.
|
![]() From USA citynightsbooks |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA. Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, 1965. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket: Very Good.
|
![]() From England Beckham Books Ltd |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from England. Publisher: Venetiis, apud Joannem Baptistam Recurti, 1734 0.
|
![]() From USA citynightsbooks |
This book is stocked by one of our partners, it will ship from USA. Publisher: Farrar, Straus, 1981. Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket: No Jacket.
|
| HOME | BOOKS FOR SALE |
INTERNATIONAL BOOK PARTNERS |
COLLECTABLES FOR SALE | ART FOR SALE |
ABOUT US | LINKS | TRADING TERMS |
CONTACT US |
|
A member of
The World Book Market.
|